Menu
0
100% local Canadian company
High quality products
Excellent customer service
We give back to our community

C$160.00C$128.00
Add to cart
Craft Women's Storm Balance Cross Country Skiing Tights
Craft Women's Storm Balance Cross Country Skiing Tights
Craft Women's Storm Balance Cross Country Skiing Tights
Craft Women's Storm Balance Cross Country Skiing Tights

Craft Women's Storm Balance Cross Country Skiing Tights

C$160.00C$128.00Excl. tax
In stock

Versatile warm and wind-protective XC tights with regular fit and excellent moisture transport. Regular fit. Read more..

Orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Product description

Storm Balance Tights are developed for cross-country ski enthusiasts who keep on skiing even when the wind blows fiercely across the tracks. These warm and smooth tights come with windproof front panel and brushed, elastic fabric at the back to ensure excellent body-temperature management during low-intensity skiing in stormy weather. In addition, the cross-country ski tights feature an opening below the knee for optimal freedom of movement, draw cord at waist and reflective piping.

Features

  • Windproof front panel (WP 8,000/MVP 10,000)
  • Elastic, brushed fabric at back
  • Efficient moisture transport
  • Opening below the knees for enhanced freedom of movement
  • Drawcord at waist

Fabric Composition

  • Front body: Face: 100% Recycled Polyester, Back: 100% Polyurethane
  • Lower back body: Face: 100% Recycled Polyester, Back: 100% Polyurethane
  • Upper back body: 100% Recycled Polyester
  • Lining: 100% Polyester

Sizing

 XSSMLXL
CHEST (CM)828894100106
WAIST (CM)6470768288
SEAT (CM)9096102108114
SHOULDER + SLEEVE LENGTH (CM)7172,57475,577
INSIDE OF LEG (CM)7980,58283,585
LENGTH (CM)164167170173176

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Women's Storm Balance Cross Country Skiing Tights

0 reviews

Review Craft Women's Storm Balance Cross Country Skiing Tights

Versatile warm and wind-protective XC tights with regular fit and excellent moisture transport. Regu..

Get the Coast Outdoors Newsletter!

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. VAT:C$0.00