Menu
0
100% local Canadian company
High quality products
Excellent customer service
We give back to our community

C$110.00
Add to cart
Craft Mens Active Extreme X Wind Long Sleeve Top
Craft Mens Active Extreme X Wind Long Sleeve Top
Craft Mens Active Extreme X Wind Long Sleeve Top
Craft Mens Active Extreme X Wind Long Sleeve Top

Craft Mens Active Extreme X Wind Long Sleeve Top

C$110.00Excl. tax
In stock

Baselayer jersey with wind protection at front for racing and high-intensity workouts in cold and windy conditions. Recycled fabrics. Supertight fit. Read more..

Orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Product description

Active Extreme X Wind LS is a long-sleeve baselayer jersey with wind protection at front designed for racing and high-intensity workouts in cold and windy conditions.

This high-performance garment combines lightweight SEAQUAL™ polyester, Coolmax® Air Technology and recycled polyester to provide exceptional body-temperature management during high-intensity activities. In addition, the garment comes with a waffle-knitted design for enhanced moisture transport and comfort. Great stretch and ergonomic fit ensure optimal freedom of movement while bodymapped mesh panels provide extra ventilation where it’s needed the most. A proven favorite among elite athletes and everyday heroes.

SEAQUAL™ eco-friendly fabric

The SEAQUAL™ Initiative challenges plastic pollution and helps to clean our oceans from marine litter, driving society towards circularity. A result of our ambition to take full responsibility for the entire value chain, Active Extreme X CN LS is made of upcycled marine plastics, a 100% recycled material. The recycled SEAQUAL™ fabric is not only eco-friendly but offers exceptional moisture transport and ventilation as well.

Coolmax® Air Technology

Coolmax® Air Technology fabrics are designed to optimize the body’s natural temperature management in cold as well as warm conditions. Featuring polyester fibers with a unique propeller-shaped cross-section, the fabric provides excellent thermoregulation for optimal performance. Tests have shown that garments made with the Coolmax® Air Technology offer superior body-temperature management, great comfort and superb quick-dry effect.

Features

  • Thin, lightweight and elastic fabric
  • Elastic wind-protective panels at front body, shoulders and sleeves in a 2-layer wind proof fabric
  • SEAQUAL™ polyester produced from recycled plastic
  • Coolmax® Air Technology
  • Waffle-knitted design for maximum moisture transport and comfort
  • Flatlock seams that follow body movements
  • Tight fit
  • Moisture transport: 5 out of 5
  • Activity level: 5 out of 5
  • Temperature: -5ºC to +10ºC

Fabric Composition

  • Body: 40% Polyester SEAQUAL™, 39% Polyester Coolmax®, 21% Recycled Polyester
  • Front Body Face: 100% Polyester, Back: 100% Polyurethane

Sizing

 SMLXL
CHEST (CM)9399105111
WAIST (CM)81879399
SEAT (CM)95101107113
SHOULDER + SLEEVE LENGTH (CM)80828486
INSIDE OF LEG (CM)84868890
LENGTH (CM)176180184188

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Mens Active Extreme X Wind Long Sleeve Top

0 reviews

Review Craft Mens Active Extreme X Wind Long Sleeve Top

Baselayer jersey with wind protection at front for racing and high-intensity workouts in cold and wi..

Get the Coast Outdoors Newsletter!

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. VAT:C$0.00