Menu
0
100% local Canadian company
High quality products
Excellent customer service
We give back to our community

C$190.00
Add to cart
Craft Men's Adv Backcountry Hybrid Jacket
Craft Men's Adv Backcountry Hybrid Jacket
Craft Men's Adv Backcountry Hybrid Jacket

Craft Men's Adv Backcountry Hybrid Jacket

C$190.00Excl. tax
In stock

ADV Backcountry Hybrid Jacket is a warm and weather-protective ski jacket designed for Nordic skiing in the backcountry on cold winter days. Read more..

Orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Product description

ADV Backcountry Hybrid Jacket is a warm and weather-protective ski jacket designed for Nordic skiing in the backcountry on cold winter days.

This technically advanced hybrid jacket is made of a breathable 3-layer ripstop fabric and comes with jersey fabric with brushed inner at sides and under sleeves for extra ventilation. The jacket also features adjustable hood and four zip pockets.

Features

  • Breathable wind- and waterproof 3-layer membrane fabric with ripstop outer and brushed inside (WP 10,000/MVP 10,000)
  • Durable jersey fabric with brushed inner at sides and under sleeves
  • Hood with adjustable elastic drawcord for protection against cold wind
  • Durable front zipper with placket on the inside
  • Concealed zip pocket at front
  • Zip pocket at lower sleeve
  • Two zip side pockets
  • Regular fit
 

Fabric Composition

  • Body: Face: 92% Polyester, 8% Elastane, Mid: 100% Polyurethane, Back: 100% Polyester
  • Lower Body: 49% Polyester, 46% Recycled Polyester, 5% Elastane
 

Sizing

 SMLXL
CHEST (CM)9399105111
WAIST (CM)81879399
SEAT (CM)95101107113
SHOULDER + SLEEVE LENGTH (CM)80828486
INSIDE OF LEG (CM)84868890
LENGTH (CM)176180184188

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Men's Adv Backcountry Hybrid Jacket

0 reviews

Review Craft Men's Adv Backcountry Hybrid Jacket

ADV Backcountry Hybrid Jacket is a warm and weather-protective ski jacket designed for Nordic skiing..

Get the Coast Outdoors Newsletter!

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. VAT:C$0.00