Menu
0
100% local Canadian company
High quality products
Excellent customer service
We give back to our community

C$200.00
Add to cart
Craft Mens Pro Velocity Cross Country Skiing Jacket
Craft Mens Pro Velocity Cross Country Skiing Jacket
Craft Mens Pro Velocity Cross Country Skiing Jacket
Craft Mens Pro Velocity Cross Country Skiing Jacket

Craft Mens Pro Velocity Cross Country Skiing Jacket

C$200.00Excl. tax
In stock

Pro-grade XC jacket for high-intensity training with wind- and water-protective front and sleeves. Tight fit. Read more..

Orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Product description

Pro Velocity Jacket is a pro-grade cross-country ski jacket designed for fast high-intensity workouts.

The jacket features a 3-layer wind- and waterproof stretch fabric at front and sleeves as well as recycled functional jersey at back for enhanced ventilation and efficient moisture transport. In addition, perforations at sides and armpits provide added ventilation, keeping you cool even during tough workouts or competitions.

All-out racing

Pro Velocity is a technically advanced concept for the competitive cross-country skier. High-performance fabrics combine with perforated ventilation, glued seams, raw-cut edges and tight fit gives a professional feel and creates an all-out racing statement.

Features

  • 3-layer wind- and waterproof stretch fabric at front and sleeves (WP 15,000/MVP 10,000)
  • Embossed back in recycled and highly functional jersey for increased ventilation
  • Perforated ventilation at sides and armpits
  • Tight fit for maximum speed
  • Lower collar at back for a comfortable speed position
  • Two practical side pockets with zipper
  • Chest pocket with zipper for safe storage of small items

Fabric Composition

  • Front body: Face & Back: 100% Polyester, Mid: 100% Polyurethane
  • Sleeves: Face & Back: 100% Polyester, Mid: 100% Polyurethane
  • Back body: 88% Recycled Polyester, 12% Elastane

Sizing

 SMLXL
CHEST (CM)9399105111
WAIST (CM)81879399
SEAT (CM)95101107113
SHOULDER + SLEEVE LENGTH (CM)80828486
INSIDE OF LEG (CM)84868890
LENGTH (CM)176180184188

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Mens Pro Velocity Cross Country Skiing Jacket

0 reviews

Review Craft Mens Pro Velocity Cross Country Skiing Jacket

Pro-grade XC jacket for high-intensity training with wind- and water-protective front and sleeves. T..

Get the Coast Outdoors Newsletter!

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. VAT:C$0.00