Menu
0
Free shipping on orders over $200
100% local Canadian company
High quality products
Excellent customer service

C$120.00
Add to cart
Craft Mens ADV Essence Light Wind Jacket
Craft Mens ADV Essence Light Wind Jacket
Craft Mens ADV Essence Light Wind Jacket

Craft Mens ADV Essence Light Wind Jacket

C$120.00Excl. tax
In stock

ADV Essence Light Wind Jacket is an ultra-lightweight, wind-protective and water-repellent jacket that is a great companion on cool and windy days. Read more..

Orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Product description

ADV Essence Light Wind Jacket is an ultra-lightweight, wind-protective and water-repellent jacket that is a great companion on cool and windy days.

The jacket has elastic panels for optimal fit and reflective details for enhanced visibility and safety. Made of recycled fabrics, the wind jacket is a sustainable choice that adds another green dimension to cycling. Packs into its own back pocket and is easily stowable in a backpack or even some drink belt pockets.

Features

  • Ultra-lightweight recycled woven polyester (43 gsm)
  • Wind-protective and water-repellent fabric (DWR finish)
  • Ventilation panels at sweat zones
  • Elastic panels for an optimal fit
  • Elastic edging at the bottom
  • Reflective details
 

Fabric Composition

  • Body: 85% Recycled Polyester, 15% Polyester
  • Side Panels: 90% Polyamide, 10% Elastane
  • Back Sleeves: 90% Polyamide, 10% Elastane
 

Sizing

 SMLXL
CHEST (CM)9399105111
WAIST (CM)81879399
SEAT (CM)95101107113
SHOULDER + SLEEVE LENGTH (CM)80828486
INSIDE OF LEG (CM)84868890
LENGTH (CM)176180184188

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Mens ADV Essence Light Wind Jacket

0 reviews

Review Craft Mens ADV Essence Light Wind Jacket

ADV Essence Light Wind Jacket is an ultra-lightweight, wind-protective and water-repellent jacket th..

Get the Coast Outdoors Newsletter!

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. VAT:C$0.00