Menu
0
100% local Canadian company
High quality products
Excellent customer service
We give back to our community

C$75.00
Add to cart
Swix Men's RaceX BodyW Half Zip Top
Swix Men's RaceX BodyW Half Zip Top
Swix Men's RaceX BodyW Half Zip Top

Swix Men's RaceX BodyW Half Zip Top

C$75.00Excl. tax
In stock

This top offers full freedom of movement with stretch in all directions and anti-chafing seams. The open structure of the fabric holds a thin layer of insulating air against the skin, while offering outstanding breathability and ventilation. Read more..

Orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Product description

Swix RaceX Bodywear has won countless tests over the years. The products are designed for high-intensity activity and are the preferred bodywear by many sportspeople due to the light and elastic fabric. This top offers full freedom of movement with stretch in all directions and anti-chafing seams. The open structure of the fabric holds a thin layer of insulating air against the skin, while offering outstanding breathability and ventilation properties to prevent overheating. The material is fast-drying and absorbs moisture effectively from the skin, which are two of the reasons why the baselayer feels comfortable and temperature-regulating during intense activity. The RaceX Halfzip is a good option when you want a little more protection around the neck, but the zipper still gives you the option of a more open solution if needed.

Features

  • Lightweight baselayer
  • Less than 140 g/sqm
  • Quick-dry hydrophobic fibers
  • 100% polyester
  • Cut fiber ends with comfortable soft feel
  • Moisture absorbing structure
  • High elasticity in both directions of the fabric for an almost-naked feel
  • Very stretchy all way elastic and naked feel
  • YKK zipper
 

Sizing

 

Metric

SizesSMLXLXXL
Body length - cm176-179180-183184-187188-191192-195
Chest - cm94100106112118
Waist - cm80869298104
Hip - cm94100106112118
Inseam - cm8284868890
Sleeve length - cm8587899193
 

Inches

SizesSMLXLXXL
Body length - inches69.5-70.571-7272.5-73.574-7575.5-77
Chest - inches36.5394143.546
Waist - inches3134363840.5
Hip - inches36.5394143.546
Inseam - inches323333.53435
Sleeve length - inches33343535.536

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Men's RaceX BodyW Half Zip Top

0 reviews

Review Swix Men's RaceX BodyW Half Zip Top

This top offers full freedom of movement with stretch in all directions and anti-chafing seams. The ..

Get the Coast Outdoors Newsletter!

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. VAT:C$0.00