Menu
0
Free shipping on orders over $200
100% local Canadian company
High quality products
Excellent customer service

C$75.00C$52.50
Add to cart
Swix Men's RaceX Classic Long Sleeve
Swix Men's RaceX Classic Long Sleeve

Swix Men's RaceX Classic Long Sleeve

C$75.00C$52.50Excl. tax
In stock

RaceX Classic Long Sleeve M is the original Swix synthetic baselayer; with a slim fit and high stretch for optimal freedom of movement. Round neck opening and stretch cuffs for great comfort. Read more..

Orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Product description

RaceX Classic Long Sleeve M is the original Swix synthetic baselayer; with a slim fit and high stretch for optimal freedom of movement. Round neck opening and stretch cuffs for great comfort. The long sleeve is designed for high intensity training and is quick-drying, lightweight and breathable. It's made with 70% REPREVE® performance fiber made from recycled plastic bottles. The plastic bottles are collected within 50 km of coastlines in countries or areas that lack formal waste or recycling systems.

Made for athletes, worn by everyone.

Features

  • Slim fit, with round neck opening
  • Stretch cuffs at bottom hem sleeves for great comfort
  • High stretch function for optimal freedom
  • Quick dry performance
  • Main material is made with REPREVE®
 

Sizing

 

Metric

SizesSMLXLXXL
Body length - cm176-179180-183184-187188-191192-195
Chest - cm94100106112118
Waist - cm80869298104
Hip - cm94100106112118
Inseam - cm8284868890
Sleeve length - cm8587899193
 

Inches

SizesSMLXLXXL
Body length - inches69.5-70.571-7272.5-73.574-7575.5-77
Chest - inches36.5394143.546
Waist - inches3134363840.5
Hip - inches36.5394143.546
Inseam - inches323333.53435
Sleeve length - inches33343535.536

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Men's RaceX Classic Long Sleeve

0 reviews

Review Swix Men's RaceX Classic Long Sleeve

RaceX Classic Long Sleeve M is the original Swix synthetic baselayer; with a slim fit and high stret..

Get the Coast Outdoors Newsletter!

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. VAT:C$0.00
Order for another C$200.00 and receive free shipping