Menu
0
100% local Canadian company
High quality products
Excellent customer service
We give back to our community

C$80.00
Add to cart
Craft Women's Active Extreme X CN Long Sleeve Top
Craft Women's Active Extreme X CN Long Sleeve Top
Craft Women's Active Extreme X CN Long Sleeve Top
Craft Women's Active Extreme X CN Long Sleeve Top
Craft Women's Active Extreme X CN Long Sleeve Top
Craft Women's Active Extreme X CN Long Sleeve Top
Craft Women's Active Extreme X CN Long Sleeve Top

Craft Women's Active Extreme X CN Long Sleeve Top

C$80.00Excl. tax
In stock

High-performance baselayer jersey with tight fit and mesh panels for excellent function during high-intensity workouts. Recycled fabrics. Supertight fit Read more..

Orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Product description

Active Extreme X CN LS is a long-sleeve baselayer jersey designed for racing and high-intensity workouts in mild to cold winter conditions.

This high-performance garment combines lightweight SEAQUAL™ polyester, Coolmax® Air Technology and recycled polyester to provide exceptional body-temperature management during high-intensity activities. In addition, the garment comes with a waffle-knitted design for enhanced moisture transport and comfort. Great stretch and ergonomic fit ensure optimal freedom of movement while bodymapped mesh panels provide extra ventilation where it’s needed the most. A proven favorite among elite athletes and everyday heroes.

SEAQUAL™ eco-friendly fabric

The SEAQUAL™ Initiative challenges plastic pollution and helps to clean the oceans from marine litter, driving society towards circularity. A result of Craft's ambition to take full responsibility for the entire value chain, Active Extreme X CN LS is made of upcycled marine plastics, a 100% recycled material. The recycled SEAQUAL™ fabric is not only eco-friendly but offers exceptional moisture transport and ventilation as well.

Coolmax® Air Technology

Coolmax® Air Technology fabrics are designed to optimize the body’s natural temperature management in cold as well as warm conditions. Featuring polyester fibers with a unique propeller-shaped cross-section, the fabric provides excellent thermoregulation for optimal performance. Tests have shown that garments made with the Coolmax® Air Technology offer superior body-temperature management, great comfort and superb quick-dry effect.

Features

  • Thin, lightweight and elastic fabric
  • SEAQUAL™ polyester produced from recycled plastic
  • Coolmax® Air Technology
  • Waffle-knitted design for maximum moisture transport and comfort
  • Mesh inserts at armpits for enhanced ventilation
  • Flatlock seams that follow body movements
  • Tight fit
  • Moisture transport: 5 out of 5
  • Activity level: 5 out of 5
  • Temperature: -5ºC to +10ºC
 

Fabric Composition

  • 40% Polyester SEAQUAL™, 39% Polyester Coolmax®, 21% Recycled Polyester
 

Sizing

 XSSMLXL
CHEST (CM)828894100106
WAIST (CM)6470768288
SEAT (CM)9096102108114
SHOULDER + SLEEVE LENGTH (CM)7172,57475,577
INSIDE OF LEG (CM)7980,58283,585
LENGTH (CM)164167170173176

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Women's Active Extreme X CN Long Sleeve Top

0 reviews

Review Craft Women's Active Extreme X CN Long Sleeve Top

High-performance baselayer jersey with tight fit and mesh panels for excellent function during high-..

Get the Coast Outdoors Newsletter!

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. VAT:C$0.00