Menu
0
100% local Canadian company
High quality products
Excellent customer service
We give back to our community

C$180.00
Add to cart
Craft Men's Adv Nordic Training Speed Jacket
Craft Men's Adv Nordic Training Speed Jacket
Craft Men's Adv Nordic Training Speed Jacket

Craft Men's Adv Nordic Training Speed Jacket

C$180.00Excl. tax
In stock

ADV Nordic Training Speed Jacket is designed for high-intensity skiing in colder conditions. Read more..

Orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Product description

ADV Nordic Training Speed Jacket is designed for high-intensity skiing in colder conditions.

This technically advanced cross-country ski jacket features a wind- and waterproof fabric with superlight insulation at front, and brushed jersey fabric at back and under sleeves for efficient body-temperature management. In addition, the front is lined with moisture-transferring grid fleece for extra insulation and function. A great choice for high-intensity workouts on cold winter days.

Features

  • Wind- and waterproof 2-layer fabric with superlight insulation at upper front body and shoulders
  • Wind- and waterproof 3-layer fabric at sleeves and lower front
  • Warming and functional grid fleece lining at front
  • Slightly brushed jersey at back and under sleeves
  • Fleece lining at inside collar for warmth and comfort
  • Laser-cut ventilation at back yoke
  • Reversed zipper at front
  • Two zip front pockets
  • Tight fit
 

Fabric Composition

  • Upper front body: 100% Polyester
  • Lower front body & Sleeves: Face: 100% Polyester, Mid: 100% Polyurethane, Back: 100% Polyester
  • Back: 83% Recycled Polyester, 17% Elastan
 

Sizing

 SMLXL
CHEST (CM)9399105111
WAIST (CM)81879399
SEAT (CM)95101107113
SHOULDER + SLEEVE LENGTH (CM)80828486
INSIDE OF LEG (CM)84868890
LENGTH (CM)176180184188

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Men's Adv Nordic Training Speed Jacket

0 reviews

Review Craft Men's Adv Nordic Training Speed Jacket

ADV Nordic Training Speed Jacket is designed for high-intensity skiing in colder conditions.

Get the Coast Outdoors Newsletter!

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. VAT:C$0.00