Menu
0
Free shipping on orders over $200
100% local Canadian company
High quality products
Excellent customer service

C$55.00
Add to cart
Swix Women's RaceX Windproof Boxer Shorts
Swix Women's RaceX Windproof Boxer Shorts
Swix Women's RaceX Windproof Boxer Shorts

Swix Women's RaceX Windproof Boxer Shorts

C$55.00Excl. tax
In stock

Swix RaceX Bodywear has won countless tests over the years. These boxer shorts have a thin and elastic windproof front panel that does not impede a full range of movement. Read more..

Orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Product description

Swix RaceX Bodywear has won countless tests over the years. The training bodywear is designed for high-intensity activity and is the preferred bodywear by many sportspeople due to the light, stretch fabric. These boxer shorts have a thin and elastic windproof front panel that does not impede a full range of movement. The panel lies outside the original material, which is comfortable against the body with stretch in all directions and seams that do not chafe. The open structure of the fabric holds a thin layer of insulating air against the skin, while offering outstanding breathability and ventilation properties. The material absorbs moisture effectively from the skin and is one of the reasons why the baselayer feels so comfortable and thermo-regulating during intense activity. The fabric is also fast-drying.

Features

  • Ultralight wind protection!
  • Lightweight baselayer
  • Under 140 gm/sqm
  • Fast-drying fibers
  • Open knit structure retains insulating air pockets
  • Short yarn fibers for a comfortable cotton feel
  • Sweat-absorbing structure for training comfort
  • High elasticity in both directions of the fabric for an almost-naked feel
 

Sizing

 

Metric

SizesSMLXLXXL
Body length - cm176-179180-183184-187188-191192-195
Chest - cm94100106112118
Waist - cm80869298104
Hip - cm94100106112118
Inseam - cm8284868890
Sleeve length - cm8587899193

 

Inches

SizesSMLXLXXL
Body length - inches69.5-70.571-7272.5-73.574-7575.5-77
Chest - inches36.5394143.546
Waist - inches3134363840.5
Hip - inches36.5394143.546
Inseam - inches323333.53435
Sleeve length - inches33343535.536

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Women's RaceX Windproof Boxer Shorts

0 reviews

Review Swix Women's RaceX Windproof Boxer Shorts

Swix RaceX Bodywear has won countless tests over the years. These boxer shorts have a thin and elast..

Get the Coast Outdoors Newsletter!

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. VAT:C$0.00