Menu
0
Free shipping on orders over $200
100% local Canadian company
High quality products
Excellent customer service

C$60.00C$42.00
Add to cart
Swix Women's RaceX Classic Wind Boxer
Swix Women's RaceX Classic Wind Boxer
Swix Women's RaceX Classic Wind Boxer

Swix Women's RaceX Classic Wind Boxer

C$60.00C$42.00Excl. tax
In stock

RaceX Classic Wind Boxer is the perfect hybrid baselayer for cross activity. Highly recommended for those cold and windy days, all year around. Read more..

Orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Product description

RaceX Classic Wind Boxer is the perfect hybrid baselayer for cross activity. Highly recommended for those cold and windy days, all year around. Constructed with a front outer layer that is wind resistant and has a moisture-wicking function to prevent chill down in higher speed and a gusset for better movement. The main fabric has a high stretch function for optimal freedom of movement and a quick dry performance for great comfort.

Made with Repreve®-polyester recycled fiber (ocean bound plastic bottles). The bottles are collected within 50 km of coastlines in countries or areas that lack formal waste or recycling systems.

Soft elastic waistband for comfort.

Features

  • Made with wind protection material
  • Quick dry
  • Breathable
  • Made for athletes, enjoyed by everyone
 

Sizing

 

Metric

SizesSMLXLXXL
Body length - cm176-179180-183184-187188-191192-195
Chest - cm94100106112118
Waist - cm80869298104
Hip - cm94100106112118
Inseam - cm8284868890
Sleeve length - cm8587899193

 

Inches

SizesSMLXLXXL
Body length - inches69.5-70.571-7272.5-73.574-7575.5-77
Chest - inches36.5394143.546
Waist - inches3134363840.5
Hip - inches36.5394143.546
Inseam - inches323333.53435
Sleeve length - inches33343535.536

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Women's RaceX Classic Wind Boxer

0 reviews

Review Swix Women's RaceX Classic Wind Boxer

RaceX Classic Wind Boxer is the perfect hybrid baselayer for cross activity. Highly recommended for ..

Get the Coast Outdoors Newsletter!

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. VAT:C$0.00
Order for another C$200.00 and receive free shipping