Menu
0
100% local Canadian company
High quality products
Excellent customer service
We give back to our community

C$70.00
Add to cart
Swix Women's RaceX BodyW Long Sleeve Top
Swix Women's RaceX BodyW Long Sleeve Top
Swix Women's RaceX BodyW Long Sleeve Top
Swix Women's RaceX BodyW Long Sleeve Top
Swix Women's RaceX BodyW Long Sleeve Top
Swix Women's RaceX BodyW Long Sleeve Top
Swix Women's RaceX BodyW Long Sleeve Top
Swix Women's RaceX BodyW Long Sleeve Top

Swix Women's RaceX BodyW Long Sleeve Top

C$70.00Excl. tax
In stock

The Swix RaceX top is part of Swix’s popular baselayer range. The RaceX baselayer has won countless tests over the years and is preferred due to its light and elastic fabric. Read more..

Orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Product description

The Swix RaceX top is part of Swix’s popular baselayer range. The RaceX baselayer has won countless tests over the years and is preferred due to its light and elastic fabric. The open structure of the fabric holds a thin layer of insulating air against the skin, while offering outstanding breathability and ventilation properties. It is a fast-drying material and its structure is designed to absorb moisture from the skin. These are some of the reasons why your baselayer is so comfortable and temperature-regulating during high activity. Swix Signature line. Made for athletes, worn by everyone.

Features

  • Lightweight baselayer. 100% polyester
  • Less than 140 g/sqm
  • Quick-dry hydrophobic fibers
  • 100% polyester
  • Cut fiber ends with comfortable soft feel
  • Moisture absorbing structure
  • High elasticity in both directions of the fabric for an almost-naked feel
  • Very stretchy all way elastic and naked feel
 

Sizing

 

Metric

SizesSMLXLXXL
Body length - cm176-179180-183184-187188-191192-195
Chest - cm94100106112118
Waist - cm80869298104
Hip - cm94100106112118
Inseam - cm8284868890
Sleeve length - cm8587899193

 

Inches

SizesSMLXLXXL
Body length - inches69.5-70.571-7272.5-73.574-7575.5-77
Chest - inches36.5394143.546
Waist - inches3134363840.5
Hip - inches36.5394143.546
Inseam - inches323333.53435
Sleeve length - inches33343535.536

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Women's RaceX BodyW Long Sleeve Top

0 reviews

Review Swix Women's RaceX BodyW Long Sleeve Top

The Swix RaceX top is part of Swix’s popular baselayer range. The RaceX baselayer has won countles..

Get the Coast Outdoors Newsletter!

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. VAT:C$0.00